Data Protection

We take the protection of our users’ personal data very seriously.
All data is treated confidentially and according to the laws currently in force.

According to Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the government’s data protection regulations (Data Protection Act DSG), every person has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection against the misuse of their personal data. We respect these terms ensuring that personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or given to third parties.

In close cooperation with Hosting Providers, we do everything possible to protect databases from unauthorized access, data loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

When you access our website, the following data is stored: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information on the operating system and browser used. This usage data forms the basis for anonymous statistical evaluations, so that we can better identify visitor trends and, consequently, be able to improve our offer.

If personal data such as name, address, E-Mail are requested, these will always be provided voluntarily. All collected data will not be disclosed to third parties without explicit consent.

Log file on the server

The Hosting provider automatically collects some information and records it in special files called “Log Files”.

The information that is recorded is:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system used
  • URL of origin
  • Hostname of the source computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be attributed to a specific person and will not be merged with other types of data. We reserve the right to check all data for protection needs, violations and illegal use of the site.

Contact form

If the contact forms on the site are used, all personal data provided will be saved and processed in order to respond to the request. We will never provide this data to third parties without the explicit consent of the user.

SSL security

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive data. You can recognize a secure connection from the browser address bar where there will be a padlock. If SSL security is activated, the data that is transmitted cannot be read by third parties.

Right to information or cancellation

At any time, the user has the right to know which personal data we hold and how they are used. If the user so wishes, the data can be modified or deleted. For more information, you can contact us at any time through the contacts published on the site.

Cookie

Cookies are small data containers that the web server makes available to the user’s navigation device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) to enable the use of various services. Cookies cannot damage the device used by the user and do not contain viruses. Most cookies are called “session cookies” and are automatically deleted when the user closes the website. Other types of cookies, however, remain stored on devices until they are manually deleted. It is possible to set each browser so that cookies are only activated for certain websites, or to set the automatic deletion of all cookies when the browser is closed. Deactivating the use of cookies for this website can limit some functions.

Cookies managed by third parties

We make use of various suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the proper functioning of the services we are providing. If you wish to have information about these third-party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links listed below.

Google Maps service, strictly necessary technical cookie

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., which generates so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on the user’s device and that allow the use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated is transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, the IP address will be truncated by Google in advance in all member states of the European Union or in other parts of the European Economic Agreement.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened thereafter. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website, compile reports and statistics. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as regards third parties who process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address provided to Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data or services.

You can prevent the installation of cookies through the settings of your browser. However, by doing so, some features of the site may no longer be available and may not work properly. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by us and by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

Privacy policy for the use of YOUTUBE

This site uses the services provided by Youtube, a platform owned by Google, for video playback. Cookies are set when the page containing the embed is accessed, and when the video is started, and do not allow the identification of the User unless he is already logged into the Google profile.

For the videos on the site, the “advanced privacy (no cookie)” option has been activated, where possible, which ensures that YouTube does not store information about visitors unless they voluntarily reproduce the video.

Collected data: number and behavior of service users, IP address, information linking visits to the site to the Google account for users already logged in, preferences on viewing videos. Place of data processing: USA.

Impressum

___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___
___VN___INDIRIZZO_AZIENDA___VN___
___VN___TEL_AZIENDA___VN___ | ___VN___EMAIL_AZIENDA___VN___

Commercial register
Company Name: ___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___
Number: ___VN___PIVA_AZIENDA___VN___ VAT
Legal status: ___VN___FORMASOC_AZIENDA___VN___

VAT number
___VN___PIVA_AZIENDA___VN___ VAT

Copywriting, photography, web design and development
VALTNET.CH Communication Lab GmbH, Via Principale, 42 – CH-7746 Le Prese
© all rights reserved. The explicit publisher’s consent is required to allow reproduction – even as regards excerpts.

Legal notices
___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ shall not bear any responsibility for the data provided, nor guarantees the accuracy and constant updating of such data.
___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ is not responsible for the consequences of any error on the internet, any damage caused by third parties, the content of downloaded files (viruses, worms, Trojan horses) and links to other websites.
___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ has no control over the content and form of websites other than the ___VN___DOMINIO_AZIENDA___VN___ website.
___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ does not guarantee the correct functioning of hardware and software.

___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ informs that this website may contain technical inaccuracies and typographical errors.

___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ reserves the right to modify or update the information provided on this website at any time without prior notice. The same applies to any improvement and /or change to the products and programs described on this website.
___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ shall not bear any responsibility for direct, indirect, special or other damages caused to users of the website or to third parties, resulting from the use of this website or from a website connected through a link. Furthermore, all liability is disclaimed for financial losses, interruptions in operation, loss of programs or data in your computer system.The same also applies in cases where ___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ expressly communicates the possibility of such damage occurring. Cookies are data sent from a website to the user’s browser to better support systems based on a database. However, the users have the opportunity to set their browser in order to recognize the receipt of a cookie in advance. In this way, it is up to the user to decide whether to accept it or not.

___VN___NOME_AZIENDA___VN___ does not assume any responsibility for links and references to third party websites. The access and use of these websites are at the user’s own risk.

Scroll to Top
Bitnami